Tratamiento de datos personales

Information provided by the data controller / consent to the processing of personal data

pursuant to Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter also referred to as «Consent «).

 

I. Introductory information

  1. The company MAURIC JANÁK ZEITHAML s.r.o. advokátní kancelář with registered office at 142 T.G. Masaryka Square, Příbram I, 261 01 Příbram, IČO (ID No.): 03389391, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague under file number C 230092 (hereinafter referred to as the «Controller«), hereby informs, in accordance with Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter referred to as the «General Data Protection Regulation«), on the scope and manner of processing the personal data of visitors to the website (hereinafter referred to as the «Data Subject«).
  2. Unless expressly stated otherwise in this Consent, the meaning of the definitions used in this Consent shall be as defined in the General Data Protection Regulation.

II. Purpose and legal basis of the processing of personal data

  1. Personal data of Data Subjects are/will be processed by the Controller in connection with the administration of the Controller’s website.
  2. Personal data about visitors to the Controller’s website processed in connection with the administration of the Controller’s website, will only be processed provided that the relevant Data Subject has given consent to the processing in question within the meaning of Article 6. 1. a. of the General Data Protection Regulation or the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Controller is subject within the meaning of Article 6 1.c. of the General Data Protection Regulation.

III. Scope of the personal data processed

  1. Personal data about visitors to the Controller’s website will be processed in the following scope: the IP-address, first name(s), surname, original surname, telephone number(s), e-mail(s), company (name of the company and/or other form of legal entity), personal preferences in the area of the Controller’s business activity.

IV. Duration of processing of personal data

  1. Personal data about visitors to the Controller’s website will be processed only for the time necessary. Personal data about visitors to the Controller’s website processed on the basis of the Data Subject’s consent will be processed for no longer than the period for which the consent is valid.

V. Contact details

  1. The Controller can be contacted by:
    1. Writing at Matoušova 515/12, 150 00 Prague.
    2. By telephone at +420 222 310 101.
    3. Electronically via e-mail: office@mjzlegal.cz.

VI. Further information on the processing of personal data

  1. The movement of Data Subjects on the Controller’s website may be subject to profiling by the Controller for the purpose of analysis or to estimate aspects related to the personal preferences of the Data Subjects.
  2. Data Subjects have the right not to be subjected to any decision based solely on automated processing, including; profiling, which has legal effects on them or significantly affects them in a similar way. However, the fact that the Data Subject’s movement on the Controller’s website is subject to profiling does not have any legal effect on the Data Subject and does not give rise to any decision based solely on automated processing.
  3. The Data Subject whose personal data is processed has the right to request the Controller to provide information about the processing of his/her personal data.
  4. The data subject has the right to request from the Controller access to, the rectification or the erasure of, or the restriction of the processing of, personal data concerning him or her and to object to processing. The data subject also has the right to the portability of personal data concerning him or her.
  5. The data subject shall have the right to obtain the personal data concerning him or her which he or she has provided to the Controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and the right to transmit such data to another controller, without hindrance from the Controller, in the cases provided for in the General Data Protection Regulation.
  6. If the Data Subject believes that there has been a breach of the law in relation to the protection of his or her personal data, he or she has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority for the territory of the Czech Republic is the Office for Personal Data Protection (uoou.cz/en/).

Busca un aliado que siempre esté de su lado?

Sabemos escuchar a nuestros clientes y solucionamos sus problemas.